Friday, April 11, 2014

365 : #325

Two roads diverged in a yellow wood
And sorry I could not travel both
And be one traveler, long I stood
And looked down one as far as I could
To where it bent in the undergrowth.
-Robert Frost

Thursday, January 2, 2014

365 : #324

Conquer a fear and learn to embrace failure

Thursday, December 12, 2013

365 : #323

I like how the Free Malaysia Today wrote today in this particular sentence.
"Najib is certainly a cruel leader for reducing the subsidies and then implementing the GST. It is certainly a double-blow for the poor citizens and low-income folks."


Tuesday, November 12, 2013

365 : # 322


Wednesday, October 30, 2013

365 : #321

It's amazing how someone can break your heart, but you still love them with all the little pieces.


Friday, September 20, 2013

365 : #320

Colleague: OMG
Colleague: I wasted so much time to look for a guy's children
                   and end up nothing...
                   and realised later on he is gay.
Me           : LMFAO! the BEST joke of the year.

p/s: My colleague is a profiling researcher on politicians.

Friday, September 13, 2013

365 : #319

Short USD tonight.
#currencies #fx

Friday, September 6, 2013

365 : #318

What I do most of the time at work?
Laze around and my colleague calls me a slacker
when I have nothing to do most of the time.
#life #as #an #analyst

Tuesday, August 27, 2013

365 : #317

Me            : I love backpacking
Colleague : but backpaking dont shop alot.
Colleague : I just wanna find an opening to tell u dat u r not actually backpacking
Me            : my backpacking includes a lot of shopping
Colleague : ur backpack means bringing empty backpack go holiday and carry full of shopping. Now I get your definition of backpack. Haha!

Typical guys.

Thursday, August 15, 2013

365 : #316

There's nothing in this world that can satisfy...
                        .....everything I need is in You.